LOADING

Type to search

Top Dentists 2020

Share
Photo by Adobe Stock

A directory of the best practitioners in the region, selected by their peers and reviewed by our advisory board.

Cosmetic Dentistry

#1 Jonathan Scharf
Exton Dental Health Group and PA Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Exton, (610) 363-2300

Amy Shoumer
Amy Shoumer, DMD
Bryn Mawr
(610) 234-3881

David Taylor
Concordville Town Centre Dental
Glen Mills
(610) 459-3644

Steven Hart
Devon Dental Associates
Devon
(610) 687-0990

Ericka Klein
Ericka Klein, DMD
Devon
(610) 688-4100

Jay Dorgan
Jay W. Dorgan, DDS
Kennett Square
(610) 925-3222

Tara Sexton
Main Line Smiles
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 664-8466

Carlos Vila
SV Dental
Paoli
(610) 296-7797

Endodontics

#1 Kenneth Lee
Exton, West Chester and Paoli Endodontics
Exton, Paoli, West Chester
(610) 524-1610

Maria Concepcion
Advanced Endodontics
Paoli
(610) 644-8899

Allyson Abbott, Christian Lehr
Allyson Abbott Endodontics
Plymouth Meeting
(610) 834-7770

Eric Hodges, Joanna Ku
Associated Endodontists
Bala Cynwyd
(215) 477-8941

Saleh Rajaeian
Bala Advanced Endodontics
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 668-2442

Bruce Terry
Endodontic Specialists
Phoenixville, Wayne
(610) 917-9984

Ameir Eltom, Samuel Kratchman, Lindi Orlin, Allen Yang
Exton, West Chester and Paoli Endodontics
Exton, Paoli, West Chester
(610) 524-1610

Gary Huntington
Gary Huntington, DDS
Wallingford
(610) 566-6400

Geoffrey Rabie
Geoffrey Rabie, DMD
Drexel Hill
(610) 446-3990

Essam Taha
Glen Mills Endodontics
Glen Mills
(610) 558-3505

Alan Schatz
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061

Craig Hurtt, Brian Kunz
Main Line Endodontic Associates
Villanova
(610) 525-9845

Scott Levy
Media Endodontics
Media
(484) 444-2664

Andy Rigberg, Larry Ufberg
Pennsylvania Endodontic Specialists
Ardmore, Doylestown, Hatboro
(610) 649-5235

Craig Appelstein
Reardon Dental
Downingtown, Exton, Phoenixville
(610) 624-8552

Francine Cwyk, Nadia Gharbi, Sweta Shah-Saini
Springfield Endodontics
Springfield
(610) 543-2288

Steven Stein

Steven Stein Endodontics
Broomall
(610) 325-1690

Andrew Greenstein
Upper Merion Dental Associates
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325

General Dentistry

#1 (tie) Hal Cohen
Downingtown Family Denistry
Downingtown
(610) 269-1414

#1 (tie) Anthony Zalis

Main Line Family Dentistry
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-2311

Joseph Abrams
Abrams Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Malvern
(610) 993-8770

Brad Adey
Adey Family Dentistry
Kennett Square
(610) 444-2928

Alan Markowitz
Alan D. Markowitz, DMD
Havertown
(610) 449-1272

M. Barry Moskowitz
Amsterdam Dental Group
Paoli, Philadelphia
(610) 651-5611

Jeffrey Bellasario
Ardmore Dentistry
Ardmore
(610) 642-7024

Samera Mumtaz
Brookline Dental Associates
Havertown
(610) 446-4225

Timothy Brosnan, Drayton Smith
Brosnan Dental
Broomall
(610) 353-5750

Paul Bookman
Bryn Mawr Dental Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-2469

William Deal, Noelle Ling, Lynnette Mesina, John Richardson
Bryn Mawr Dental Health Group
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4910

Ryan Dunn
Chester County Family Dentistry
West Chester
(484) 486-3317

Carl Horchos
Chestnut Dental Associates
Downingtown
(484) 364-4292

Norman Clark, Saundra Clark, Gregory Stephens
Clark Dental Associates
Bala Cynwyd, Philadelphia
(215) 877-9111

Josh Alter, David Brown
CMB Family Dentistry
Broomall
(610) 353-5990

Douglas Filidore, Matt Miller
Concordville Town Centre Dental
Glen Mills
(610) 459-3644

Daniel McCarel
Daniel C. McCarel, DDS
Ardmore
(610) 649-3595

Dennis Yankosky
Dennis E. Yankosky, DDS
Conshohocken
(610) 828-1027

Robert Rose
Devon Dental Associates
Devon
(610) 687-0990

Matthew Milano

Drexel Hill Dental
Drexel Hill
(610) 449-2001

Jaclyn Wertheimer
Enduring Smiles
Media
(610) 892-9088

Michael Feeney, Joseph Rava
Exton & Malvern Dental Medicine Associates
Exton, Malvern
(610) 363-6870

Bernadette Logan
Gary L. Riggs Associates
Paoli
(610) 647-1666

Geoffrey Donoho
Geoffrey E. Donoho, DMD
Ardmore
(610) 649-7670

Christopher Furlan
Havertown Dentistry
Havertown
(610) 789-4414

Preetha Thilak
La Comunidad Hispana
West Grove
(610) 708-1016

Robert Leardi
Leardi Family Dentistry
Kennett Square
(610) 571-2520

Lindsey Marshall
Lindsey Marshall Advanced Dentistry and Smile Artistry
Ardmore
(610) 649-0696

David Block, Sheena Hauser
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061

Sherly Alex
Main Line Dental Group
Wayne
(610) 971-0717

Jeffrey Snider
Main Line Dental Health
(610) 642-6965

Peter Flaherty
Main Line Smile
Devon
(610) 687-5360

Maria Chila
Maria C. Chila, DMD
Ardmore
(610) 642-0185

Mary Sidawi
Mary Sidawi, DMD
Ardmore
(610) 642-2550

Shawn McGinley
McGinley Family Dental
Morton
(610) 544-6370

Kate Cavanaugh
Media Smiles
Media
(610) 566-0885

David Maltz, Leigh Ann Maltz-Dichter
Narberth Dental Associates
Narberth
(610) 667-3631

Dante DeCrecenzo, Katharine Miller
Narberth Dental Group
Narberth
(610) 667-6630

Gulia Omene
Omene Family and Cosmetic Dentistry
Paoli
(610) 644-5547

Shimma Abdulla, Sabrina Steffey
Rittenhouse Dentists
Bala Cynwyd, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia
(610) 520-9600

Theresa Smith
SV Dental
Paoli
(610) 296-7797

Mark Forwood
Swarthmore Smiles
Swarthmore
(610) 543-7444

Stephen Gershberg
The Art of Dentistry
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-6700

Eric Paster
The Royersford Dentist
Royersford
(610) 948-8518

Richard Deforno
Thorndale Dental
Thorndale
(610) 384-2541

Barry Cohen
Timeless Smiles
Drexel Hill
(610) 449-7002

Aaron Ufberg
Ufberg Dental
Berwyn
(610) 251-2227

Francis Hoerz, Andrew Rush, Kristine Rushby
Upper Merion Dental Associates
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325

Stephen Howarth Sr., Stephen Howarth Jr.
Wallingford Station Family Dental
Wallingford
(610) 228-0262

Kenneth Fetter, Dallas Pulliam, Greta Richter
Wayne Family Dentistry
Wayne
(610) 580-2571

Brent Guenthner
Westtown Dental Associates
West Chester
(610) 436-9736

Robert Spennato
Williamsburg Dental
Broomall
(610) 298-0402

Thomas DeFinnis
Wynnewood Dental Arts
Wynnewood
(610) 228-4452

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

#1 Keith Silverstein
Main Line Center for Oral & Facial Surgery
Exton, Paoli
(610) 644-6497

Joel Funari
Advanced Oral and Facial Surgery of the Main Line
Devon
(610) 688-6683

Christopher Perrie
Ardmore Oral Surgery
Ardmore
(610) 645-5866

Mansoor Madani
Bala Institute of Oral Surgery
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 667-6161

Jay Albanese, Neal Bozentka
Bozentka Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Bryn Mawr, Swarthmore
(610) 328-0773

Janet Chun, Peter Famiglio
Brandywine Oral Surgery
Exton
(610) 363-7000

Lawrence Levin
By Design Dental Implant Center
King of Prussia
(484) 231-1177

Anthony Farole
Cosmetic Facial Surgery Center
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 686-7361

Richard Clark
Daley Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Associates
Drexel Hill, Havertown, Newtown Square, Springfield
(610) 353-1404

Harvey Wank
Harvey Wank, DMD
Havertown
(610) 446-3222

Jolie Chou, Robert Diecidue, M. Alan Stiles, Daniel Taub
Jefferson Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia
(610) 519-9125

Louis Manna
Louis Manna, DDS, MD
Exton
(610) 363-4400

Joseph Leonetti, Jonathan Voiner
Main Line Center for Oral & Facial Surgery
Exton, Paoli
(610) 644-6497

Dilshan Gunawardena, Mark Kienle, Andrew Steinkeler
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Fort Washington, Newtown, Warminster
(215) 591-3590

Robert Paolino
Oral Facial Dental Implant Surgery Center
Glen Mills, West Grove
(610) 459-4179

James Gustainis, Amin Kazemi, Cynthia Trentacosti, Michael Walker
Oral Surgery Associates of Chester County
Kennett Square, West Chester
(610) 431-2161

Lee Carrasco, Brian Ford
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(610) 902-2000

Michael Bianchi, Jason Huffman, Andrew Kanter, Thomas Nordone, James Robbins
Pennsylvania Oral Surgery & Dental Implant Center
Multiple Locations
(610) 527-3110

Alfred Wolanin
Suburban Oral Surgery
Havertown
(610) 449-2100

Oral Medicine

#1 (tie) Thomas Sollecito, Eric Stoopler
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(610) 902-2000

Orthodontics

#1 Catherine Foote
Foote Orthodontics
Bryn Mawr, Wayne
(610) 525-6142

Adam Weiss
Adam J. Weiss, DMD
Collegeville
(610) 409-9880

Norman Boucher
Boucher Orthodontics
Wayne, West Chester
(610) 688-3355

Thomas Brady
Brady Orthodontics
Exton
(610) 363-2200

Erin Bauerle, Bryan Ruda
Broomall Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics
Havertown
(484) 454-3230

Paul Carpinello
Carpinello Orthodontics
Drexel Hill, Edgmont, Marple Netwown
(610) 356-8850

Anthony Cook
Cook & Gutsche Orthodontics
Springfield
(610) 622-4400

Anthony Costa
Costa Orthodontic Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-3008

Antonino Secchi
Devon Orthodontics
Devon
(484) 580-8050

Shawn Faust
Faust Orthodontics
Havertown
(610) 446-8000

Cara Piskai
Foote Orthodontics
Bryn Mawr, Wayne
(610) 525-6142

Kimberly Christie, H. Ben Drane, Francis Forwood
Forwood & Christie Orthodontics
Chesley, Wallingford
(610) 565-8888

Peter Greco
Greco Orthodontics
Ardmore, Philadelphia
(610) 649-3535

Stuart Gutsche
Gutsche Orthodontics
Paoli
(610) 467-3913

Kellyn Hodges
Hodges Orthodontics
Bala Cynwyd, Bensalem, Montgomeryville
(610) 617-0700

Marianna Evans
Infinity Dental Specialists
Glen Mills, Newtown Square
(484) 420-4643

Jeffrey Leiss
Leiss Orthodontics
Exton, Elverson, West Chester
(610) 363-2900

David Markowitz, Lauren Wulc
Lower Merion/Blue Bell Orthodontics
Blue Bell, Narberth
(610) 667-6770

LynAnn Mastaj
Mastaj Orthodontics
Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, West Chester
(610) 525-2277

May O’Keeffe
May O’Keeffe Orthodontics
King of Prussia
(610) 265-3034

Vincent Mongiovi
Mongiovi Orthodontics
Glen Mills
(610) 358-5003

Vanessa Wang
Narberth Dental Group
Narberth
(610) 667-6630

Debbie Parnes
Parnes and Hill Phamily Orthodontics
Paoli, Wayne
(610) 644-1222

Ryan Tamburrino
Ryan Tamburrino, DMD
Kennett Square
(484) 730-1921

Sally Gupton
Sally A. Gupton, DDS
Fort Washington
(215) 643-9640

Christopher Smedley, Larry Smedley
Smedley Orthodontics
Coatesville, Downingtown, West Chester
(610) 431-1650

Ian Thomas
Springfield Orthodontics
Springfield
(610) 544-0120

Rich Tanzilli
Tanzilli Orthodontics
West Chester
(610) 431-7350

Christine Ferrell
West Chester Orthodontics
West Chester
(610) 918-3200

Ray Buttenbaum
Wilkes and Buttenbaum Orthodontics
Paoli
(610) 647-6262

Pediatric Dentistry

#1 Benjamin McKee

Benjamin McKee, DDS
Wayne
(610) 225-0500

Amita Patel
Ardmore Pediatric Dental Associates
Ardmore
(610) 896-8300

Jay Goldsleger, Scott Goldsleger
Children’s Dentistry
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325

Allison Rose
Collegeville Pediatric Dentistry
Collegeville
(610) 409-2599

Carolyn Loughlin
Healthy Young Smiles
Exton
(610) 524-9085

Annie Creato
Kidsteeth Pediatric Dentistry
Swarthmore
(610) 627-1199

John Horchos
Lower Merion Pediatric Dental
Ardmore
(610) 642-3417

Kimberly Chermol, Robin Harshaw, Winslow Harshaw, Micaella Schocker
Pediatric & Adolescent Dentistry of the Main Line
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-2434

Jeffrey Melini
Pediatric Dental Associates of Glen Mills
Glen Mills
(610) 358-3900

Sandra Grzybicki
Sandra Grzybicki, DMD
Paoli
(610) 647-6688

Katie Peck
Upper Merion Dental Associates
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325

Periodontics

#1 Steven Atlas
Steven Atlas DMD
Exton
(610) 524-2555

Jonathan Waasdorp
Bala Periodontics & Dental Implants
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 660-0808

Steven Sierakowski
Brandywine Periodontics
Glen Mills
(610) 558-8283

Kenneth Bosch, Hanh Bui Keating, Edward Woehling
Bryn Mawr Periodontal Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8485

Maki Ishii
Bryn Mawr Periodontics & Implantology
Rosemont
(484) 380-2143

Carl Luchetti
Carl Luchetti, DMD
West Chester
(610) 692-8121

Peter Susanin
Devon Periodontal and Dental Implant Center
Devon
(610) 687-0339

Samia Hardan
Hardan Periodontics & Dental Implants
West Chester
(610) 857-7776

Joseph Havrilla
Havrilla Center for Periodontics & Dental Implants
Broomall
(610) 328-9608

Scott Smith
King of Prussia Dental
King of Prussia
(610) 265-4142

Adam Getru
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061

Joshua Evensky, John Whytosek
Main Line Periodontics & Dental Implants
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-6061

Milita Borguet
Milita Borguet, DMD
Narberth
(610) 664-9510

Scott Garrison
Scott Garrison, DDS
Media
(610) 566-2217

Prosthodontics

#1 Andrew Halbert
Andrew Halbert, DDS
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-8900

Harold Baumgarten, Caleb Cross, Howard Fraiman, Brian Kasten
Amsterdam Dental Group
Paoli
(610) 651-5611

Rohini Bhatia, Sadhu Kataria
Chester County Prosthodontics
West Chester
(484) 999-0581

Joseph Greenberg
Creating Beautiful Smiles
Villanova
(610) 520-0200

David Weinstock
David Weinstock, DMD
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 667-2770

Dumitru Gogarnoiu
Dumitru Gogarnoiu, DMD
Wynnewood
(610) 658-5274

David Kopecki
Exton Dental Health Group and PA Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Exton
(610) 363-2300

James Gentile
James Gentile, DDS
Media
(610) 565-7222

Joel Wasley
Joel Wasley, DDS
Haverford
(610) 642-1300

Ernesto Lee
Lee Advanced Esthetic & Implant Dentistry
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-1200

Ernest Dellheim
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061

Glenn Wolfinger
Pi Dental Center
Fort Washington
(215) 646-6334

You Might also Like