Type to search

Meet the Main Line Region’s Talented Top Dentists of 2020

Share
Photo by Adobe Stock

Bookmark this directory of the top practitioners in the region, selected by their peers and reviewed by our advisory board.

Find the full list of Main Line Today‘s top dentists of 2020 here.

Cosmetic Dentistry

#1 Jonathan Scharf
Exton Dental Health Group and PA Center for Cosmetic Dentistry

Exton, (610) 363-2300

Amy Shoumer
Amy Shoumer, DMD
Bryn Mawr
(610) 234-3881

David Taylor
Concordville Town Centre Dental
Glen Mills
(610) 459-3644

Steven Hart
Devon Dental Associates
Devon
(610) 687-0990

Ericka Klein
Ericka Klein, DMD
Devon
(610) 688-4100

Jay Dorgan
Jay W. Dorgan, DDS
Kennett Square
(610) 925-3222

Tara Sexton
Main Line Smiles
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 664-8466

Carlos Vila
SV Dental
Paoli
(610) 296-7797

Endodontics

#1 Kenneth Lee
Exton, West Chester and Paoli Endodontics
Exton, Paoli, West Chester
(610) 524-1610

Maria Concepcion
Advanced Endodontics
Paoli
(610) 644-8899

Allyson Abbott, Christian Lehr
Allyson Abbott Endodontics
Plymouth Meeting
(610) 834-7770

Eric Hodges, Joanna Ku
Associated Endodontists
Bala Cynwyd
(215) 477-8941

Saleh Rajaeian
Bala Advanced Endodontics
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 668-2442

Bruce Terry
Endodontic Specialists
Phoenixville, Wayne
(610) 917-9984

Ameir Eltom, Samuel Kratchman, Lindi Orlin, Allen Yang
Exton, West Chester and Paoli Endodontics
Exton, Paoli, West Chester
(610) 524-1610

Gary Huntington
Gary Huntington, DDS
Wallingford
(610) 566-6400

Geoffrey Rabie
Geoffrey Rabie, DMD
Drexel Hill
(610) 446-3990

Essam Taha
Glen Mills Endodontics
Glen Mills
(610) 558-3505

Alan Schatz
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061

Craig Hurtt, Brian Kunz
Main Line Endodontic Associates
Villanova
(610) 525-9845

Scott Levy
Media Endodontics
Media
(484) 444-2664

Andy Rigberg, Larry Ufberg
Pennsylvania Endodontic Specialists
Ardmore, Doylestown, Hatboro
(610) 649-5235

Craig Appelstein
Reardon Dental
Downingtown, Exton, Phoenixville
(610) 624-8552

Francine Cwyk, Nadia Gharbi, Sweta Shah-Saini
Springfield Endodontics
Springfield
(610) 543-2288

Steven Stein

Steven Stein Endodontics
Broomall
(610) 325-1690

Andrew Greenstein
Upper Merion Dental Associates
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325

General Dentistry

#1 (tie) Hal Cohen
Downingtown Family Denistry
Downingtown
(610) 269-1414

#1 (tie) Anthony Zalis

Main Line Family Dentistry
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-2311

Joseph Abrams
Abrams Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Malvern
(610) 993-8770

Brad Adey
Adey Family Dentistry
Kennett Square
(610) 444-2928

Alan Markowitz
Alan D. Markowitz, DMD
Havertown
(610) 449-1272

M. Barry Moskowitz
Amsterdam Dental Group
Paoli, Philadelphia
(610) 651-5611

Jeffrey Bellasario
Ardmore Dentistry
Ardmore
(610) 642-7024

Samera Mumtaz
Brookline Dental Associates
Havertown
(610) 446-4225

Timothy Brosnan, Drayton Smith
Brosnan Dental
Broomall
(610) 353-5750

Paul Bookman
Bryn Mawr Dental Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-2469

William Deal, Noelle Ling, Lynnette Mesina, John Richardson
Bryn Mawr Dental Health Group
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4910

Ryan Dunn
Chester County Family Dentistry
West Chester
(484) 486-3317

Carl Horchos
Chestnut Dental Associates
Downingtown
(484) 364-4292

Norman Clark, Saundra Clark, Gregory Stephens
Clark Dental Associates
Bala Cynwyd, Philadelphia
(215) 877-9111

Josh Alter, David Brown
CMB Family Dentistry
Broomall
(610) 353-5990

Douglas Filidore, Matt Miller
Concordville Town Centre Dental
Glen Mills
(610) 459-3644

Daniel McCarel
Daniel C. McCarel, DDS
Ardmore
(610) 649-3595

Dennis Yankosky
Dennis E. Yankosky, DDS
Conshohocken
(610) 828-1027

Robert Rose
Devon Dental Associates
Devon
(610) 687-0990

Matthew Milano

Drexel Hill Dental
Drexel Hill
(610) 449-2001

Jaclyn Wertheimer
Enduring Smiles
Media
(610) 892-9088

Michael Feeney, Joseph Rava
Exton & Malvern Dental Medicine Associates
Exton, Malvern
(610) 363-6870

Bernadette Logan
Gary L. Riggs Associates
Paoli
(610) 647-1666

Geoffrey Donoho
Geoffrey E. Donoho, DMD
Ardmore
(610) 649-7670

Christopher Furlan
Havertown Dentistry
Havertown
(610) 789-4414

Preetha Thilak
La Comunidad Hispana
West Grove
(610) 708-1016

Robert Leardi
Leardi Family Dentistry
Kennett Square
(610) 571-2520

Lindsey Marshall
Lindsey Marshall Advanced Dentistry and Smile Artistry
Ardmore
(610) 649-0696

David Block, Sheena Hauser
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061

Sherly Alex
Main Line Dental Group
Wayne
(610) 971-0717

Jeffrey Snider
Main Line Dental Health
(610) 642-6965

Peter Flaherty
Main Line Smile
Devon
(610) 687-5360

Maria Chila
Maria C. Chila, DMD
Ardmore
(610) 642-0185

Mary Sidawi
Mary Sidawi, DMD
Ardmore
(610) 642-2550

Shawn McGinley
McGinley Family Dental
Morton
(610) 544-6370

Kate Cavanaugh
Media Smiles
Media
(610) 566-0885

David Maltz, Leigh Ann Maltz-Dichter
Narberth Dental Associates
Narberth
(610) 667-3631

Dante DeCrecenzo, Katharine Miller
Narberth Dental Group
Narberth
(610) 667-6630

Gulia Omene
Omene Family and Cosmetic Dentistry
Paoli
(610) 644-5547

Shimma Abdulla, Sabrina Steffey
Rittenhouse Dentists
Bala Cynwyd, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia
(610) 520-9600

Theresa Smith
SV Dental
Paoli
(610) 296-7797

Mark Forwood
Swarthmore Smiles
Swarthmore
(610) 543-7444

Stephen Gershberg
The Art of Dentistry
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-6700

Eric Paster
The Royersford Dentist
Royersford
(610) 948-8518

Richard Deforno
Thorndale Dental
Thorndale
(610) 384-2541

Barry Cohen
Timeless Smiles
Drexel Hill
(610) 449-7002

Aaron Ufberg
Ufberg Dental
Berwyn
(610) 251-2227

Francis Hoerz, Andrew Rush, Kristine Rushby
Upper Merion Dental Associates
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325

Stephen Howarth Sr., Stephen Howarth Jr.
Wallingford Station Family Dental
Wallingford
(610) 228-0262

Kenneth Fetter, Dallas Pulliam, Greta Richter
Wayne Family Dentistry
Wayne
(610) 580-2571

Brent Guenthner
Westtown Dental Associates
West Chester
(610) 436-9736

Robert Spennato
Williamsburg Dental
Broomall
(610) 298-0402

Thomas DeFinnis
Wynnewood Dental Arts
Wynnewood
(610) 228-4452

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

#1 Keith Silverstein
Main Line Center for Oral & Facial Surgery
Exton, Paoli
(610) 644-6497

Joel Funari
Advanced Oral and Facial Surgery of the Main Line
Devon
(610) 688-6683

Christopher Perrie
Ardmore Oral Surgery
Ardmore
(610) 645-5866

Mansoor Madani
Bala Institute of Oral Surgery
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 667-6161

Jay Albanese, Neal Bozentka
Bozentka Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Bryn Mawr, Swarthmore
(610) 328-0773

Janet Chun, Peter Famiglio
Brandywine Oral Surgery
Exton
(610) 363-7000

Lawrence Levin
By Design Dental Implant Center
King of Prussia
(484) 231-1177

Anthony Farole
Cosmetic Facial Surgery Center
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 686-7361

Richard Clark
Daley Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Associates
Drexel Hill, Havertown, Newtown Square, Springfield
(610) 353-1404

Harvey Wank
Harvey Wank, DMD
Havertown
(610) 446-3222

Jolie Chou, Robert Diecidue, M. Alan Stiles, Daniel Taub
Jefferson Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia
(610) 519-9125

Louis Manna
Louis Manna, DDS, MD
Exton
(610) 363-4400

Joseph Leonetti, Jonathan Voiner
Main Line Center for Oral & Facial Surgery
Exton, Paoli
(610) 644-6497

Dilshan Gunawardena, Mark Kienle, Andrew Steinkeler
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Fort Washington, Newtown, Warminster
(215) 591-3590

Robert Paolino
Oral Facial Dental Implant Surgery Center
Glen Mills, West Grove
(610) 459-4179

James Gustainis, Amin Kazemi, Cynthia Trentacosti, Michael Walker
Oral Surgery Associates of Chester County
Kennett Square, West Chester
(610) 431-2161

Lee Carrasco, Brian Ford
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(610) 902-2000

Michael Bianchi, Jason Huffman, Andrew Kanter, Thomas Nordone, James Robbins
Pennsylvania Oral Surgery & Dental Implant Center
Multiple Locations
(610) 527-3110

Alfred Wolanin
Suburban Oral Surgery
Havertown
(610) 449-2100

Oral Medicine

#1 (tie) Thomas Sollecito, Eric Stoopler
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(610) 902-2000

Orthodontics

#1 Catherine Foote
Foote Orthodontics
Bryn Mawr, Wayne
(610) 525-6142

Adam Weiss
Adam J. Weiss, DMD
Collegeville
(610) 409-9880

Norman Boucher
Boucher Orthodontics
Wayne, West Chester
(610) 688-3355

Thomas Brady
Brady Orthodontics
Exton
(610) 363-2200

Erin Bauerle, Bryan Ruda
Broomall Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics
Havertown
(484) 454-3230

Paul Carpinello
Carpinello Orthodontics
Drexel Hill, Edgmont, Marple Netwown
(610) 356-8850

Anthony Cook
Cook & Gutsche Orthodontics
Springfield
(610) 622-4400

Anthony Costa
Costa Orthodontic Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-3008

Antonino Secchi
Devon Orthodontics
Devon
(484) 580-8050

Shawn Faust
Faust Orthodontics
Havertown
(610) 446-8000

Cara Piskai
Foote Orthodontics
Bryn Mawr, Wayne
(610) 525-6142

Kimberly Christie, H. Ben Drane, Francis Forwood
Forwood & Christie Orthodontics
Chesley, Wallingford
(610) 565-8888

Peter Greco
Greco Orthodontics
Ardmore, Philadelphia
(610) 649-3535

Stuart Gutsche
Gutsche Orthodontics
Paoli
(610) 467-3913

Kellyn Hodges
Hodges Orthodontics
Bala Cynwyd, Bensalem, Montgomeryville
(610) 617-0700

Marianna Evans
Infinity Dental Specialists
Glen Mills, Newtown Square
(484) 420-4643

Jeffrey Leiss
Leiss Orthodontics
Exton, Elverson, West Chester
(610) 363-2900

David Markowitz, Lauren Wulc
Lower Merion/Blue Bell Orthodontics
Blue Bell, Narberth
(610) 667-6770

LynAnn Mastaj
Mastaj Orthodontics
Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, West Chester
(610) 525-2277

May O’Keeffe
May O’Keeffe Orthodontics
King of Prussia
(610) 265-3034

Vincent Mongiovi
Mongiovi Orthodontics
Glen Mills
(610) 358-5003

Vanessa Wang
Narberth Dental Group
Narberth
(610) 667-6630

Debbie Parnes
Parnes and Hill Phamily Orthodontics
Paoli, Wayne
(610) 644-1222

Ryan Tamburrino
Ryan Tamburrino, DMD
Kennett Square
(484) 730-1921

Sally Gupton
Sally A. Gupton, DDS
Fort Washington
(215) 643-9640

Christopher Smedley, Larry Smedley
Smedley Orthodontics
Coatesville, Downingtown, West Chester
(610) 431-1650

Ian Thomas
Springfield Orthodontics
Springfield
(610) 544-0120

Rich Tanzilli
Tanzilli Orthodontics
West Chester
(610) 431-7350

Christine Ferrell
West Chester Orthodontics
West Chester
(610) 918-3200

Ray Buttenbaum
Wilkes and Buttenbaum Orthodontics
Paoli
(610) 647-6262

Pediatric Dentistry

#1 Benjamin McKee

Benjamin McKee, DDS
Wayne
(610) 225-0500

Amita Patel
Ardmore Pediatric Dental Associates
Ardmore
(610) 896-8300

Jay Goldsleger, Scott Goldsleger
Children’s Dentistry
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325

Allison Rose
Collegeville Pediatric Dentistry
Collegeville
(610) 409-2599

Carolyn Loughlin
Healthy Young Smiles
Exton
(610) 524-9085

Annie Creato
Kidsteeth Pediatric Dentistry
Swarthmore
(610) 627-1199

John Horchos
Lower Merion Pediatric Dental
Ardmore
(610) 642-3417

Kimberly Chermol, Robin Harshaw, Winslow Harshaw, Micaella Schocker
Pediatric & Adolescent Dentistry of the Main Line
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-2434

Jeffrey Melini
Pediatric Dental Associates of Glen Mills
Glen Mills
(610) 358-3900

Sandra Grzybicki
Sandra Grzybicki, DMD
Paoli
(610) 647-6688

Katie Peck
Upper Merion Dental Associates
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325

Periodontics

#1 Steven Atlas
Steven Atlas DMD
Exton
(610) 524-2555

Jonathan Waasdorp
Bala Periodontics & Dental Implants
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 660-0808

Steven Sierakowski
Brandywine Periodontics
Glen Mills
(610) 558-8283

Kenneth Bosch, Hanh Bui Keating, Edward Woehling
Bryn Mawr Periodontal Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8485

Maki Ishii
Bryn Mawr Periodontics & Implantology
Rosemont
(484) 380-2143

Carl Luchetti
Carl Luchetti, DMD
West Chester
(610) 692-8121

Peter Susanin
Devon Periodontal and Dental Implant Center
Devon
(610) 687-0339

Samia Hardan
Hardan Periodontics & Dental Implants
West Chester
(610) 857-7776

Joseph Havrilla
Havrilla Center for Periodontics & Dental Implants
Broomall
(610) 328-9608

Scott Smith
King of Prussia Dental
King of Prussia
(610) 265-4142

Adam Getru
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061

Joshua Evensky, John Whytosek
Main Line Periodontics & Dental Implants
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-6061

Milita Borguet
Milita Borguet, DMD
Narberth
(610) 664-9510

Scott Garrison
Scott Garrison, DDS
Media
(610) 566-2217

Prosthodontics

#1 Andrew Halbert
Andrew Halbert, DDS
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-8900

Harold Baumgarten, Caleb Cross, Howard Fraiman, Brian Kasten
Amsterdam Dental Group
Paoli
(610) 651-5611

Rohini Bhatia, Sadhu Kataria
Chester County Prosthodontics
West Chester
(484) 999-0581

Joseph Greenberg
Creating Beautiful Smiles
Villanova
(610) 520-0200

David Weinstock
David Weinstock, DMD
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 667-2770

Dumitru Gogarnoiu
Dumitru Gogarnoiu, DMD
Wynnewood
(610) 658-5274

David Kopecki
Exton Dental Health Group and PA Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Exton
(610) 363-2300

James Gentile
James Gentile, DDS
Media
(610) 565-7222

Joel Wasley
Joel Wasley, DDS
Haverford
(610) 642-1300

Ernesto Lee
Lee Advanced Esthetic & Implant Dentistry
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-1200

Ernest Dellheim
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061

Glenn Wolfinger
Pi Dental Center
Fort Washington
(215) 646-6334

Keep a pulse on local food, art, and entertainment content when you join our Main Line Today Newsletter.

Stay up-to-date with our free email newsletter

No thank you