Top Doctors 2020: Main Line and Western Suburbs

Compiled by Melissa Jacobs

In this year of extraordinary medical challenges, we’re honored to present the region’s best practitioners. Physicians voted for their colleagues in a variety of specialties via online ballot. Top vote-getters were determined by our editorial team.

[vc_btn title=”Find a Doctor Near You” color=”primary” align=”center” link=”url:https%3A%2F%2Fnear-me.mainlinetoday.com%2Fsearch%2F%3Fgeodir_search%3D1%26stype%3Dgd_doctor%26s%3D%2B%26awards%3D2020-top-doctor||target:%20_blank|”]

Addiction Medicine

#1 Sarah Falgowski

Crozer Health Recovery Center
Chester
(610) 619-8600

- Advertisement -

Arlin Silberman

Crozer Health Psychiatry Collaboratives
Upland
(610) 874-5257

Jaakko Lappalainen, Sherry Nykiel

Crozer Health Recovery Center
Chester
(610) 619-8600

Aviva Foher

Thalia Medical Center
Ardmore
(610) 455-4254

Allergy & Asthma

#1 Sandy Desai

Allergy & Asthma Specialists
Multiple Locations
(800) 86-COUGH

George L. Martin

Allergy & Asthma Professionals
Wynnewood
(610) 649-9300

- Partner Content -

Annie Khuntia, Nora Lin

Allergy & Asthma Specialists
Multiple Locations
(800) 86-COUGH

Anthony Rooklin

Asthma & Allergy Associates
Glen Mills, Chester, West Chester
(484) 816-4462

Shailen Shah

Asthma & Allergy Consultants of NJ-PA
Cape May Court House, Collegeville, Marlton
(610) 409-9440

Mahmoud Effat

Chester County Allergy
Exton
(610) 363-0907

Carol Actor

ENT and Allergy Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Phoenixville
(610) 415-1100

- Advertisement -

Thomas Klein, Michael Prematta, Tracy Prematta

Klein Allergy and Asthma
Multiple Locations
(610) 789-1313

Adele Guernica

PA Allergy and Asthma Consultants
Paoli
(610) 296-7055

Michele Columbo

Rohr and Columbo Asthma, Allergy and Immunology
Bryn Mawr, Paoli
(610) 527-2000

Alyson Simpson Lazovitz

Simpson Allergy and Asthma
Conshohocken, Lansdale, Ambler
(267) 416-0212

Corinna Bowser

Suburban Allergy Consultants
Multiple Locations
(484) 270-8584

Anesthesiology

#1 Glenn Ereso

West Chester Anesthesia Associates
West Chester
(610) 789-7366

Olesh Babiak, Adam Hauser, Lawrence Levit

Associates In Anesthesia
Multiple Locations
(610) 447-6579

Lisa Held, Corinne Wong

Bryn Mawr Hospital Anesthesiology
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-4947

Melody Hu

Center for Interventional Pain and Spine
Bryn Mawr, Exton
(844) 365-7246

Ronald Mojica

Paoli Hospital Anesthesiology
Paoli
(484) 565-1087

Rachel Dada, Ernest Ricco

Riddle Hospital Anesthesiology
Media
(484) 227-3229

Richard Banner, Michael Cabral, Kevin Horan, Nina Kalawadia

United Anesthesia Services
Multiple Locations
(610) 525-4966

Michelle Beam, Michael He, Larry Kim

West Chester Anesthesia Associates
West Chester
(610) 789-7366

Cardiology: Electrocardiology

#1 Sheetal Chandhok

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square
(610) 527-1165

Michael Sabadish

Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Glenn Harper

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square
(610) 527-1165,

Matthew Goldstein, David Kleinman, Danesh Modi, Colin Movsowitz

Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Multiple Locations
(215) CCP-DOCS

Richard Hui, Kurt Schillinger

Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Douglas Esberg, Colleen Hanley, Maribel Hernandez, Steven Rothman, Kar-Lai Wong

Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Matthew Hillis

Marple Medical Associates
Broomall
(610) 353-6400

Amanulla Khaji

West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, West Grove
(610) 692-4382

Cardiology: General Cardiology

#1 Tarun Mathur

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square, Wynnewood
(610) 525-1202

Arthur Hodess

Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Jason Bradley, Sean Curran, Laura Immordino, Howard Kramer, Larry Mendelson

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square, Wynnewood
(610) 525-1202

Kimberly Campbell, Ancil Jones, Nirav Mehta, Kevin Shinal

Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Multiple Locations
(215) CCP-DOCS

Timothy Boyek, Greg Neihardt, Jeff Wahl, Clay Warnick

Chester County Cardiology Associates
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

James Burke, Christopher Droogan, Katie Hawthorne, William Kornberg, Richard McCurdy Jr., Raul Moldovan

Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Mark Edelstein, Michael Tobin

Marple Medical Associates
Broomall
(610) 353-6400

Kelly Spratt

Penn Cardiology Valley Forge
Berwyn, Philadelphia
(800) 789-7366

Mian Jan

West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, West Grove
(610) 692-4382

Cardiology: Interventional Cardiology

#1 Eric Gnall

Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Francis Day, Sarang Mangalmurti

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1165

Aaron Giltner, Neerav Sheth, Richard Tucci

Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Paoli
(610) 647-4260

Joseph Lewis

Chester County Cardiology Associates
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Marwan Badri, Paul Coady, Amid Khan, Frank McGeehin, Timothy Shapiro

Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Antonis Pratsos

Marple Medical Associates
Broomall
(610) 353-6400

Cardiology: Surgery

#1 Francis Sutter

Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Hans Haupt

Cardiothoracic Surgical Specialists
Phoenixville
(610) 983-1561

Raymond Singer, Alexandra Tuluca

Einstein Cardiac Surgery at Montgomery
East Norriton
(484) 622-2300

Charles Geller, Karl Grunewald

HAN Cardiothoracic Surgeons of Delaware County
Upland, Glen Mills
(610) 619-8477

Scott Goldman, Roberto Rodriguez

Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Deon Vigilance

Penn Cardiovascular Surgery
Mercy Fitzgerald
Darby
(800) 789-PENN

Michael Walker

MLHC Thoracic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1600

Steven Weiss

Penn Cardiovascular Surgery Chester County
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

Critical Care

#1 Joseph Abboud

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4896

Clarke Piatt, David Prince

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4896

Michael Weinstein

Pulmonary Associates of Drexel Hill
Broomall, Drexel Hill
610-394-9860

Gary Wendell

Pulmonary Consultants, Inc.
Glen Mills, Upland
(610) 619-7460

Joshua Danley

Pulmonary, Critical Care, and Sleep Specialists
Media
(610) 565-3250

Dermatology

#1 Danielle DeHoratius

Dermatology Associates of Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4463

Jamie Altman, Gopal Patel

Aesthetic Dermatology Associates
Media, Paoli
(610) 566-7300

Lisa Carroll

Brinton Lake Dermatology
Glen Mills
(484) 785-3376

Christine Stanko

Bryn Mawr Dermatology
Collegeville, Villanova
(610) 525-7800

Kara Capriotti, Victoria Cirillo-Hyland

Bryn Mawr Skin & Cancer Institute
Newtown Square, Rosemont
(610) 525-5028

Daniel Roling, Rochelle Weiss

Dermatology Associates of Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4463

Elizabeth Benstock

Dermatology Associates of Delaware Valley
Newtown Square
(610) 325-5553

Christine Egan

Dermatology Ltd.
Glen Mills, Media
(610) 566-7111

Kiera Booth

Hurley Dermatology
West Chester
(610) 918-2500

Seana Covello, John Wildemore

John K. Wildemore MD
Wayne
(610) 688-8750

Clifford Perlis

Keystone Dermatology Partners
King of Prussia
(215) 390-1449

Rina Allawh, Erum Ilyas, Mary Larijani

Montgomery Dermatology
Audubon, King of Prussia
(610) 265-1166

Michele Ziskind

Paoli Dermatology & Plastic Surgery Group
Paoli
(610) 296-5801

Alexis Curreri

Pennsylvania Dermatology Partners
Multiple Locations
(610) 337-3195

Adriene Rencic

Rencic Dermatology
Glen Mills
(610) 558-1446

Stacey Turner

Turner Dermatology
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-3800

Emergency Medicine

#1 Robert Czincila

Einstein Medical Center Montgomery
East Norriton
(484) 622-1000

Kenneth Doroski, Scott McCurley

Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville
(610) 383-8000

Josh Baron, Blair Hontz, William Sterious

Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Davis Clark, Tamara Donatelli, Diana Kane, Rosamund Lehmann, Christopher Ware

Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(610) 431-5000

Steve Costalas, Basil Harris

Lankenau Hospital
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2000

Joseph Bushra

Narberth Ambulance, Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2000

Stuart Brilliant, Duane Godshall, Andrea Horvath, Mahesh Shrestha

Paoli Hospital
Paoli
(484) 565-1000

Steven Moonblatt

Riddle Hospital
Media
(484) 227-9400

Endocrinology

#1 Vanita Treat

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1604

Denise Joffe, Cheryl Koch, Margaret Ryan

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1604

Praveena Gandikota

Endocrinology Associates
Glen Mills, Springfield
(610) 338-1820

Mariele Briones, Christopher Bruno

Endocrinology Associates of West Chester
West Chester
(610) 431-7929

Matthew Kane

Gateway Endocrinology West Chester
West Chester
(610) 431-7929

Deebeanne Tavani

Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood
(610) 896-5170

Rita El-Hajj, Dina Green

Main Line Endocrinology
Wynnewood
(610) 649-1922

Christina Mitchell

Penn Endocrinology
Berwyn, Philadelphia
(800) 789-7366

Marilyn Ryan

Suburban Endocrinology
Paoli
(610) 251-0300

Family Medicine

#1 Claudia Hargrove

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Haverford
(610) 525-2990

Seth Rubin

Bryn Mawr Family Medicine
Bryn Mawr
(610) 325-1390

Wendy Fuhr

Bryn Mawr Family Practice
Bryn Mawr
(610) 325-1390

Priscilla Chiu

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Haverford
(610) 525-2990

Anne Donnelly

Center for Family Health at Springfield
Springfield, Upper Darby
(610) 690-4490

Alpa Vadher

Colonial Family Practice
Coatesville
(610) 384-2222

Jacqueline Scheier

Crozer Health Family Care and Women’s Health
Broomall
(484) 446-3660

Gregory Narzikul, Michael Prime

Devon Family Practice
Devon
(610) 687-0715

Michael Krafchick

Glen Mills Family Medicine
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3444

John Munshower, Michael Prime

Main Line Healthcare Family Medicine at Riddle
Media
(484) 337-5300

Brian Bullock

Main Line HealthCare Family Medicine in Bryn Mawr
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-5300

Timothy Mack

Main Line Healthcare Family Medicine in Paoli
Paoli
(610) 786-3200

Christie Mousaw

Main Line HealthCare Primary Care in Media
Media
(484) 227-0900

Charles Catania

Myers, Squire and Limpert
West Chester
(610) 431-1210

Ernest Gillan

Paoli Family Medicine
Paoli
(610) 644-8069

Mary Lisa Gunning

West Chester
(610) 696-6655, pennmedicine.org

Gastroenterology

#1 Malini Mathur

Main Line Gastroenterology Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 644-6755

Robert Atkins, Jack Collazzo, Thomas McKenna, Jeffrey Rettig, Michelle Springer

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-9570

David Furman, Philip Gilman, Joyann Kroser, Monica Zeitz

Crozer Health Gastroenterology Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 619-7475

Norman Matthew Callahan, Scott Fink, Adam Kaufman, Rupal Kothari, Keith Laskin, Gary Newman, Patricia Wong

Main Line Gastroenterology Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 644-6755

Reina Bender, Ashish Chawla, Alex Kuryan

West Chester Gastrointestinal Group
West Chester, Exton, Kennett Square
(610) 431-3122

Debbie Schiller

Bala Cynwyd
(215) 955-8900

Genetics

#1 Terri McHugh

Main Line HealthCare Cancer Risk Assessment & Genetics
Wynnewood
(484) 476-8150

Meher Burki

Abrahamson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Geriatrics

#1 Kathryn Beldowski

Crozer Health Center for Geriatric Medicine
Springfield
(610) 338-2722

Christopher Hwang

Crozer Health Center for Geriatric Medicine
Springfield
(610) 338-2722

Charles Breish

Main Line HealthCare Geriatrics & Internal Medicine
Wynnewood
(610) 896-7424

Hematology/ Oncology

#1 Sameer Gupta

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4511

Lee Bogart, Ben Jacobs, Rashmi Sanjay

Alliance Cancer Specialists
Multiple Locations
(610) 876-5166

Joseph Tropea, Raymond Vivacqua

Associates in Hematology and Oncology
Glen Mills, Ridley Park, Upland
(610) 619-7420

John Devlin, Sandra Schnall, Molly Stumacher

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4511

Laura Austin, Robert Roush Jr., John Sprandio, John Sprandio Jr.

Consultants in Medical Oncology and Hematology
Multiple Locations
(610) 492-5900

Zonera Ali, Erik Zeger

Main Line Oncology Hematology Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 645-2494

Jennifer Armstrong, Michele Hoessley

Paoli Hematology/Oncology Associates
Paoli
(610) 725-0650

Meher Burki, Michael Costello, Maureen Hewitt, Cheryl Johnson, Sunil Saroha

Penn Hematology/Oncology
Exton, Kennett Square, West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Tracy d’Entremont

Penn Medicine at Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-7366

Hospitalists

#1 William Surkis

Hospitalist Medicine Services
Multiple Locations
(484) 337-4097

Catherine Lubwama, Richard Oyelewu, Kevin Sowti, Romeo Sporici

Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Caroline Bera, Anna Bird, Alyson Dobracki, Sreedhar Penagaluru

Hospitalist Medicine Services
Multiple Locations
(484) 337-4097

Infectious Disease

#1 Young Kim

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Paoli
(610) 527-8118

Raida Rabah

Brandywine Valley Infectious Diseases Associates
Coatesville
(610) 383-9333

Batholomew Bono, Luciano Kapelusznik

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Paoli
(610) 527-8118

Bevin Dolan, Brett Gilbert, Mark Ingerman, Lawrence Livornese

Delaware Valley ID Associate
Wynnewood
(610) 896-0210

Bharti Asnani

Gilbert and Asnani, Infectious Disease
Darby
(610) 237-5816

Jackeline Iacovella

Infectious Disease and Travel Medicine
Drexel Hill
(610) 622-8900

Stephen Nelson

Infectious Disease Associates
Upland
(610) 874-1253

Shafinaz Ahkter

Penn Infectious Diseases
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Integrative Medicine

#1 Jennifer Simmons

Real Health MD
King of Prussia
(610) 347-5777

Seema Bonney

Anti-Aging Longevity Center of Philadelphia
Wayne
(484) 222-0369

Daphne Goldberg

Daphne Goldberg, MD
Bryn Mawr
(610) 880-8028

Rachel Sugarman

Main Line Health King of Prussia
King of Prussia
(484) 324-7311

Georgia Tetlow

Philadelphia Integrative Medicine
Wayne
(888) 702-7974

Internal Medicine

#1 Shabih Khan

West Chester
(610) 696-0127, pennmedicine.org

Christine Meyer

Christine Meyer and Associates
Exton
(610) 363-0100

Jane Sunoo

Gateway Internal Medicine of West Chester
West Chester
(610) 430-8200

Alan Zweben

Internal Medicine Associates
Upland
(610) 447-6788

Anuradha Sharma

Main Line Health Care Adult Medicine in Bryn Mawr
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-5300

Gary Gilman

Main Line HealthCare at Lankenau
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2000

Lauren Rosen

Main Line HealthCare in Wynnewood
Wynnewood
(484) 476-7222

Elyse Rosenthal

Main Line HealthCare Internal Medicine in Lawrence Park
Broomall
(610) 325-0309

Jill Cohen, Ralph Lanza

MDVIP
Paoli
(610) 644-9456

Daniel Lazowick

MDVIP
Wynnewood
(610) 649-6100

James Berman

Penn Addiction Medicine
Haverford
(610) 642-1904

Hang Nguyen

PMA Perkiomen Valley Family Practice
Collegeville
(610) 409-9999

Stephen Humbert

Prime Health Network
Broomall
(484) 450-4500

Ann Reilly

Reilly Medical Associates
Malvern
(610) 296-0222

Aaron Best, Armen Sevag

Rose Tree Medical Associates
Media
(610) 891-9277

Amy Smith

Smith Medicine
Wynnewood
(610) 896-0648

Roger Stumacher

Total Access Medical
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 783-3161

William Greer

William R. Greer, MD
Paoli
(610) 651-0370

Interventional Radiology

#1 Kurt Muetterties

Southeast Radiology
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3516

Thomas Quinn

Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Sumanth Alturi, Joseph Bonn, Vikram Dravid, Yuo-chen Kuo, Peter Vilas

Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Paoli, Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(866) 225-5654

Lance Becker, Ryan Bonshock, Chad Brecher, John Hiehle

Southeast Radiology
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3516

Maternal-Fetal Medicine

#1 Sara Nicholas

Main Line Perinatal Inc.
Wynnewood
(610) 649-9021

Hayley Quant

Center for Perinatal Medicine
Upland
(610) 447-6666

Antoinette Dulay, Andrew Gerson

Main Line Perinatal Inc.
Wynnewood
(610) 649-9021

Nephrology

#1 Sophia Moldavsky

Bryn Mawr Nephrology Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8110

Sean Dorrell, Steve Han, Ambereen Jan, Michael Lattanzio, Roy Marcus, Manjula Naik, Stephen Tachev

Clinical Renal Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 872-8501

C. Nathan Okechukwu, Laura Panarey, Kevin Sperling

Clinical Renal Associates – Crozer
Multiple Locations
(610) 872-8501

Paul Robbins, Aqueel Siddiqui, Keith Superdock, Geoff Teehan

Kidney Care Specialists
Wynnewood
(610) 649-1175

Debbie Valsan, Faahud Yafai

Medical Associates of Drexel Hill, Inc.
Springfield
(610) 789-6320

Frank McCusker

Nephrology Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 649-1175

Neurology

#1 Chhinder Binning

Neurologic Care Diagnostic Center
Exton
(610) 363-1154

Lawrence Fine, Christopher Reid

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8140

William O’Connor, Adam Weinstein

Center for Neuroscience
Media
(610) 744-2960

Rabia Choudry

Einstein Medical Center Montgomery
East Norriton
(484) 622-7100

Craig Gardner, Thomas Graham

Great Valley Neurological Associates
Paoli
(610) 644-6251

Lucas Margolies, Elliott Schulman, Shoichi Shimamoto

Main Line HealthCare Neurology
Wynnewood
(484) 572-6300

Seth Haplea, Joyce Liporace, Ramya Raghupathi, Roderick Spears

Penn Medicine
Multiple Locations
(800) 789-7366

Heidar Jahromi

West Chester
(800) 789-7366, pennmedicine.org

Obesity Medicine

#1 Stephanie McKnight

Weight and Wellness Center of Main Line Health
Broomall
(484) 476-6230

Winifred Constable

Balance Medical Weight Loss
Bryn Mawr
(610) 520-1127

Janine Kyrillos

Comprehensive Weight Management Program
Bala Cynwyd
(215) 503-3838

Richard Ing

Main Line HealthCare Bariatric Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(484) 592-3000

OB/GYN

#1 Jennifer Gilbert

Paoli OB/GYN Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 889-9550

Margaret Burns, Jocelyn Craparo

Bryn Mawr Women’s Health Associates
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square, Rosemont
(610) 525-6400

Melissa Delaney

Chester County Ob/Gyn
Multiple Locations
(610) 692-3434

Elizabeth Louka, Rachael Polis, Steven Troy

Crozer Health OBGYN
Multiple Locations
(610) 626-7070

Katy Doroshow, David Ufberg

Main Line Healthcare Obstetrics and Gynecology Associates
Wynnewood
(484) 572-2444

Suzanne Pugh

Main Line OBGYN Associates
Collegeville, Paoli, Strafford
(610) 688-3744

Catherine Bernardini, Thomas Dardarian

Main Line Women’s Health Care
Malvern, Plymouth Meeting, Rosemont
(484) 509-1880

Alexander Anthopoulos, Nancey Hahn, Jennifer Stuck

Paoli OB/GYN Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 889-9550

Teri Benn, Eduardo Mercurio

Penn OB/GYN
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Janine Barsoum, Kim Einhorn

Women for Women OB/GYN
Malvern
(610) 251-9433

Joseph Castelli, Philip Hirshman

Women’s Health Care Specialists
King of Prussia, Bryn Mawr
(610) 265-0184

Teresa Marlino

Paoli
(610) 647-5111, drmarlino.com

Oncology: Breast Cancer

#1 Robin Ciocca

Lankenau Comprehensive Breast Center
Wynnewood
(484) 580-1800

Laura Austin, Nabila Chowdhury

Consultants in Medical Oncology and Hematology
Broomall
(610) 492-5900

Allison Aggon

Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton
East Norriton
(888) 369-2427

Jennifer Sabol

Lankenau Comprehensive Breast Center
Wynnewood
(484) 580-1800

Lina Sizer

Main Line HealthCare Breast Surgical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 520-0700

Michele Tedeschi

Penn Hematology/Oncology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Julia Tchou

Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-7366

Susan Chang

Penn Women’s Specialty Center
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Mary Lou Patton

Surgical Care Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 619-7400

Oncology: Colorectal

#1 John Marks

Marks Colorectal Surgical Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 645-9093

Sumedh Kakade

Main Line HealthCare Delaware County Surgical Associates
Media
(610) 627-4427

Robert Noone

Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Henry Schoonyoung

Marks Colorectal Surgical Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 645-9093

Taro Arai, Jeffery Butcher

TriState Colon and Rectal Associates
Havertown
(610) 446-7882

Oncology: Gynecology

#1 Robert Giuntoli

Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital
Exton, Kennett Square, West Chester
(610) 431-5000

Lori Cory

Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital
Exton, Kennett Square, West Chester
(610) 431-5000

Gazi Abdulhay

HAN Gynecologic Oncology
Broomall
(610) 876-9640

David Holtz, Xiaomung Stickes

Main Line Healthcare Gynecologic Oncology
Wynnewood
(610) 649-8085

Ashley Haggerty

Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Oncology: Heptobiliary

Sunny Fink

Crozer Health Regional Kidney Transplant Center
Upland, Drexel Hill
(610) 619-8420

Oncology: Lung

#1 Michael Walker

Main Line HealthCare Thoracic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1600

Tracy Evans

Main Line Oncology Hematology Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 645-2494

Oncology: Prostate Cancer

#1 George Dakwar

MidLantic Urology
Media
(610) 565-2776

David Y.T. Chen

Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton
East Norriton
(888) 369-2427

Sunil Saroha

Penn Hematology/Oncology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

David Lee

Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Oncology: Radiation

#1 Rachelle Lanciano

Precision Radiation Oncology-Upland
Multiple Locations
(610) 579-3600

Linna Li

Bryn Mawr Hospital Radiation Oncology
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-8510

Randi Cohen, Mark Sobczak, Sangeeta Tyerech

Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton
East Norriton
(888) 369-2427

Albert DeNittis

Main Line Radiation Oncology
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2433

Greg Ochsner

Millennium Oncology Management
Exton, Paoli
(484) 565-1601

Et-Tsu Chen, William Green

Penn Medicine
Multiple Locations
(800) 789-7366

Andre Konski

Penn Radiation Oncology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Stephen Arrigo, John Lamond

Precision Radiation Oncology-Upland
Multiple Locations
(610) 579-3600

Oncology: Surgery

#1 Ned Carp

Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Mo Lareef

Crozer Health General Surgery Associates at Brinton Lake
Glen Mills, Ridley Park
(610) 521-4833

Ophthalmology

#1 A. Vijay Mudgill

Mudgil Eye Associates
West Chester
(610) 429-3004

Jennifer Lynn

Accuvision Eye M.D. Caregroup
Ardmore, Philadelphia
(610) 649-7616

Edward Bedrossian Jr.

Drexel Hill
(610) 789-6565

John DeStafeno, Bruce Saran, Michael Ward

Chester County Eye Care Associates
West Chester
(610) 696-1230

Bari Brandt, Drew Chronister

Eye Doctors of Chester County
Berwyn
(610) 384-9100

Kristin DiDomenico

Kay, Tabas, Niknam & DiDomenico Ophthalmology Associates
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 667-6760

Michael Aronsky

Kremer Eye Center
King of Prussia
(610) 337-1580

Michael Negrey

Negrey Eye Associates
Havertown
(610) 446-8080

Christopher Williams, Johnathan Witherall

Ophthalmic Surgical Associates
Media, Glen Mills, Upland
(610) 874-5261

Jennifer Lynn, Ralph Sando Jr.

Philadelphia Ophthalmology Associates
Ardmore, Philadelphia
(610) 649-7616

Anthony Antonello

Riddle Eye Associates
Media
(610) 565-6780

Elizabeth Dale, Katie Schrack

Vantage Eye Care – Bala Cynwyd
Bala Cynwyd
(484) 434-2700

Jamine Shechter

Vantage Eye Care – Phoenixville
Phoenixville
(610) 933-3498

Michele Piccone

Visionary Eye Care Associates
Wayne
(484) 367-7346

Orthopedics: Foot & Ankle

#1 David Pedowitz

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Marc Baer, David Tachna

Foot and Ankle Center
Multiple Locations
(610) 642-5040

Rhonda Cornell

Havertown Podiatry
Havertown
(610) 449-3344

Daniel Farber

Penn Medicine
Exton, Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Evan Bash, Louis Ciliberti, Paul Horenstein, Aleksandr Emerel, Craig Kriza, Jason Miller, Spencer Monaco

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

Charles Langman, Joseph O’Neil, Rachel Shakked

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Orthopedics: Hand & Wrist

#1 Rowan Michael

Premier Orthopaedics
West Chester
1-855-ORTHO24

Christopher Williamson

Einstein Orthopedics
King of Prussia, Norristown
(610) 275-9400

David Bozentka

Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Sidney Jacoby, A. Lee Osterman, Meredith Osterman

Philadelphia Hand to Shoulder Center
Multiple Locations
1-800-385-PHSC (7472)

Gregory Tadduni

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

Jack Abboudi, Pedro Beredjiklian, Asif Ilyas, Christopher Jones

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Orthopedics: Hip & Knee

#1 Eric Levicoff

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Daniel Goldstein

Einstein Orthopedics
Collegeville, King of Prussia, Norristown
(610) 275-9400

Gwo-Chin Lee

Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-7366

James Costanzo, Eugene Elia, Jonathan Garino, Frank Giammattei, Andrew Old, Nikos Pavlides, Scott Ritterman, Cheston Simmons, Dean Trevlyn, Raymond Wolfe, James Zurbach

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

Carl Deirmengian, Robert Good, Eric Smith

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Orthopedics: Oncology

John Abraham

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Orthopedics: Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

#1 Larry Chou

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

John Vasudevan

Penn Orthopedics Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-7366,

Richard Balotti, Jeffrey Berger, Jeffrey Citara, Zachary Hauser, Michael Lee, Adriana Prawak, Matthew Schaeffer, Kelly Scollon-Grieve

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

Joseph Richards

Rehabilitation Associates of the Main Line
Haverford
(610) 525-2601

Ari Greis, Saloni Sharma,Jeremy Simon, David Stolzenberg

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Orthopedics: Shoulder + Elbow

#1 Jack Kazanjian

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

David Glaser

Penn Medicine
Radnor
(800) 789-7366

G. Russell Huffman

Penn Medicine
Exton, Radnor
(800) 789-7366

James McGlynn, Todd Michener, Charles Odgers, John Pasquella, David Raab, Adrienne Towsen

Premier Orthopaedics
Mutliple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

Charles Getz, Matthew Ramsey, Gerald Williams

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Orthopedics: Spine

#1 Mark Tantorski

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

Michael Murray

Main Line Health
King of Prussia
(484) 324-7100

Scott Rushton

Main Line Health Orthopaedics & Spine
Wynnewood
(610) 642-3005

Amrit Khalsa, Harvey Smith

Penn Medicine
Exton, Radnor, Valley Forge
(800) 789-7366

Kenan Aksu, Linda D’Andrea, James Guille, Richard Levenberg, Robert Ruggiero Jr.

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

D. Greg Anderson, Mark Kurd, Jeffrey Rihn

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Orthopedics: Sports Medicine, Non-Surgical

#1 Kevin Walsh

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

Tricia Beatty

Beatty-Harris Sports Medicine
Newtown Square
(610) 601-9177

David Webner

Healthplex Sports Medicine
Springfield
(610) 328-8830

Matthew Lewullis

Penn Orthopaedics Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-7366

Keli Donnelly, Eric Lake, Shawn Potteiger, Eric Zabat

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

Michael Duncan, Marc Harwood, John Luksch, Bradley Smith, Stephen Stache

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Orthopedics: Sports Medicine, Surgical

#1 Christopher Dodson

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

John Kelly IV

Penn Medicine
Radnor, Valley Forge
(800) 789-7366

Michael Birns, Anne Colton, Nicholas DiNubile, Charles Hummer III, Glenn Lipton, R. Bruce Lutz, Jeffrey Malumed, David Yucha, Richard Ziegler

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

Michael Ciccotti, William Emper, Robert Frederick, Kevin Freedman, David Rubenstein

Rothman Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Otolaryngology

#1 John Feehery

Providence ENT
Chester, Glen Mills, Media
(610) 874-5366

Lana Patitucci

Berger Henry
East Norriton
(610) 279-7878

Charles Gawthrop, Lawrence Katin

Ear Nose and Throat Associates of Paoli
Collegeville, Paoli
(610) 647-6070

Laurence Cramer

ENT and Allergy Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Phoenixville, Pottstown
(610) 415-1100

Frances Marchant

Main Line HealthCare ENT and Facial Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1436

Soo Kim Abboud, Oren Friedman, Erica Thaler

Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Andrew Chuma, Timothy Downey, Michael Hoffmann, Michael Ward

Pinnacle ENT, Chester County Otolaryngology and Allergy Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 384-8300

Kenneth Briskin, Joel Perloff

Providence ENT
Chester, Glen Mills, Media
(610) 874-5366

Josh Scharf

William J. Lewis, M.D., P.C.
Wynnewood
(610) 896-6800

Satyen Undavia

Pinnacle ENT, Head & Neck Associates
Havertown
(610) 446-6900

Palliative Care

#1 Michael Soojian

Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Brian Sprandio

Main Line HealthCare Palliative Care in Newtown Square
Newtown Square
(484) 337-2585

Evan Schneidmesser

Pain & Palliative Care at Paoli Hospital
Paoli
(484) 565-2590

Pathology

#1 Walter Klein

Main Line Pathology
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2608

Mark Kaplan, Irma Palazzo

Crozer Health Pathology
Multiple Locations
(800) 254-3258

Marc Vala

Delaware County Memorial Hospital
Drexel Hill
(610) 284-8202

Scott Saul

Penn Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Pediatrics: Allergy & Asthma

#1 Laura Gober

CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467

Janet Beausoleil, Jack Becker, A. Geoffrey DiDario, Sharon Sweinberg

Main Line Allergy
Ardmore, King of Prussia, Willow Grove
(610) 642-1643

Trong Le

Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Newtown Square, Wilmington
(800) 416-4441

Pediatrics: Cardiology

#1 William Bonney

Premier Pediatric Cardiology
Drexel Hill, Marlton
(856) 872-2868

Paul Anisman, Bradley Robinson, Frances Zappalla

Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Newtown Square
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Sharon Weil-Chalker

Perinatal Cardiology Consultants
Havertown, Philadelphia
(610) 789-0643

Pediatrics: Emergency Medicine

#1 Hazel Guinto-Ocampo

Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Leamon Davenport, Rita Nunag

Crozer Health Pediatrics – Hospital and Emergency Medicine
Upland
(610) 619-7410

Cheryl Clarkin

Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Pediatrics: Endocrinology

#1 Martha Bardsley

Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Newtown Square
Newtown Square
(800) 416-4441

Andrea Kelly

CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467

Pediatrics: Gastroenterology

#1 Sheeja Abraham

Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Paul Ufberg

CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467

Joan DiPalma

Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Pediatrics: Neonatalolgy

#1 Glenn Kaplan

Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Gordon Chang, Jack Guida

Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Cynthia Dembofsky

Neonatal Associates
Upland
(610) 447-6707

Stephanie Chuipek

Swarthmore Pediatrics
Swarthmore
(610) 541-0155

Pediatrics: Neurology

#1 Sarah Hopkins

CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467

Stephen Falchek

Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Newtown Square
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Pediatrics: Orthopedics

#1 Louise Reid Nichols

Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Robert Carrigan, Matt Grady, Luv Javia, Steven Sobol

CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467

Patrick Barth, Udayan Shah

Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Newtown Square
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Pediatrics: Primary Care

#1 Judith Turow

Nemours duPont Pediatrics Villanova
Villanova
(484) 381-4010

Wenonah Nelson, Karla Nickolas-Swatski

Bryn Mawr Pediatrics
Haverford
(610) 642-9609

Kathleen Long, Susan Magargee

CHOP Primary Care, Haverford
Bryn Mawr
(610) 658-0999

Michael Devon, Kristen Kucharczuk, Janet Michaelson, Joshua Rabinowitz

Main Line Pediatrics
Narberth, Paoli
(610) 642-9200

Michael Harkness, Elise Piebenga, Vara Rao, Megan Speare, Regina Vince, Joanie Yeh

Nemours duPont Pediatrics Media
Media
(610) 627-4490

Michelle Karten, Maureen McMahon

Nemours duPont Pediatrics Villanova
Villanova
(484) 381-4010

Cathryn McWilliams, PoChau Anne Tsoi

PennCare for Kids Phoenixville
Phoenixville
(610) 935-1330

Pediatrics: Surgery

#1 Loren Berman

Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Brian Duffy

Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Pediatrics: Urology

#1 Julia Barthold

Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Ahmed Bani-Hani, Jennifer Hagerty

Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Plastic Surgery

#1 Ryan Hoffman

Main Line Institute of Plastic Surgery
Wynnewood
(610) 896-6666

Thomas Jacob, Adam Walchak

Associates in Plastic Surgery
Glen Mills, Media, Upland
(610) 876-6269

Jason Bloom

Bloom Facial Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 762-5666

David Bottger

Newtown Square
(610) 355-1929

Laura Gowen

Cirillo Center for Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
610-672-0500

Brannon Claytor

Claytor/Noone Plastic Surgery Institute
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4833

Ronald Lohner

Lohner Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 519-0600

Louis Bucky

Louis Bucky MD
Ardmore
(215) 607-8725

Raymond Jean

Main Line Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(484) 245-6204

Larry Jonas

Paoli Hospital
Paoli
(610) 296-5804

Paul Kim, Gary Wingate

Legacy Plastic Surgery
Exton, Paoli
(610) 524-8244

Mark Ginsburg

Providence Facial & Cosmetic Surgery
Chester, Glen Mills, Media
(484) 352-3524

Ran Stark

Stark MD Plastic Surgery & Aesthetic Center
Bala Cynwyd
(484) 482-8809

Nester Vieta

Surgical Specialists
Paoli, West Chester
(610) 647-3077

Sean Wright

Media
(610) 565-2848

Psychiatry

#1 Marc Burock

Main Line Health Psychiatric Associates
Bryn Mawr
(888) 227-3898

Kevin Caputo

Crozer Health Psychiatry
Upland
(610) 874-5257

Anjum Irfan

Mind Body Institute of Chester County
Exton
(610) 524-2444

Margi Shah

Mirmont Outpatient Center
Broomall
(888) 227-3898

Susan Rushing

Penn Behavioral Health
Haverford
(800) 789-7366

Elena Del Busto, Ruth Frank, Frederick Stoddard

Psychiatric Associates of Pennsylvania
Narberth
(215) 565-1005

Asim Rana

Exton
(484) 879-6173

Michael Silverberg

Wayne
(484) 254-6363

Linda Ryan

Women’s Emotional Wellness Center
Newtown Square
(888) 227-3898

Pulmonology

#1 Leah Lande

Pulmonology Associates
Paoli, Wynnewood
(610) 642-3796

Renee Giometti

Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Robert Hindman

Chester County Pulmonary and Sleep Specialists
Coatesville, West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Gaurav Patel, Rajesh Patel

Pulmonary and Critical Care Associates
Media, West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Geoffrey Koff

Pulmonary Associates of Drexel Hill
Drexel Hill
(610) 394-9860

Susan Gregory, Catherine Kuntz, Thomas Meyer, Ryan Reber, Jacqueline Sutter

Pulmonology Associatesa
Paoli, Wynnewood
(610) 642-3796

Radiology

#1 Ronit Devon

Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Bryn Mawr, Paoli, Wynnewood
(866) 225-5654

Edward Carter

Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Antje Greenfield, Lisa Pinheiro

Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Garen Boghosian, Ashima Lall, Neerav Mehta, Michael Scanlan, Jenifer Slone, Nachum Stollman

Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Bryn Mawr, Paoli, Wynnewood
(866) 225-5654

Justin Blum

Crozer-Chester Medical Center
Chester
(610) 447-2000

Andrew Gordon, John Hiehle, Eric Rubin, Gregory Schwartzman, Damon Soeiro, Amy Vogia

Southeast Radiology
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3516

Reproductive Medicine

#1 (tie) Michael Glassner

Main Line Fertility
Multiple Locations
(610) 527-0800

#1 (tie) Jennifer Nichols

Sincera Reproductive
Multiple Locations
(215) 887-2010

Albert El-Roeiy, John Orris

Main Line Fertility
Multiple Locations
(610) 527-0800

Isaac Sasson

Shady Grove Fertility
Multiple Locations
(888) 761-1967

Tara Budinetz

Sincera Reproductive
Multiple Locations
(215) 887-2010

Rheumatology

#1 Jennifer Kwan-Morley

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

Belinda Birnbaum, Stephanie Flagg, Donald Miller, Liliane Min, Pierre Minerva, Kendra Zuckerman

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4463

Gary Gordon, Thomas Harder

Gary V. Gordon, MD
Broomall, Wynnewood
(610) 896-8400

Amy Lundholm, Hyon Ju Park

Main Line Rheumatology
Wynnewood
(610) 896-8400

Stephanie Morris

Premier Orthopaedics
Mutliple Locations
1-855-ORTHO24

Surgery: General

#1 Jennifer Denne

Main Line HealthCare Surgical Associates
Bryn Mawr
(484) 592-3000

William Ayers, Charles Dallara

Delaware County Surgical Assoc
Media
(610) 627-4427

James Giannone, Dave McCloskey

Delaware Valley Surgical Associates
Broomall, Drexel Hill, Havertown
(610) 853-1662

Hassan Vakil

Hassan Vakail, MD
Media
(610) 565-4338

David Rose

Main Line HealthCare Surgical Associates
Bryn Mawr
(484) 592-3000

Jonathan Gefen

Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Robert Guilday, Linwood Haith

Nathan Speare Regional Burn Treatment Center
Upland
(610) 447-2821

Pamela Demnicki, Steven Fukuchi, Scott Kripke, Donelle Rhoads, Kenneth Witterholt

Surgical Specialists
Multiple Locations
(800) 789-7366

Urogynecology

#1 Uduak Andy

Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-7366

Jose Maceda

Axia Women’s Health Urogynecology
King of Prussia
(484) 685-3045

Cynelle Kunkle

Crozer Health Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery
Springfield
(610) 338-1810

Mitchell Berger

Urogynecology Associates
Media, Paoli
(610) 627-4170

Urology

#1 Donald Anderson

Academic Urology
Multiple Locations
(610) 382-5900

Leigh Bergmann, David Cahn, David McGinnis, Lynn Paik, Matthew Soroush, James Squadrito Jr., Ilene Wong, Ilia Zeltser

Academic Urology
Multiple Locations
(610) 382-5900

Max Ahn, Joseph Graverson, Thomas Lanchoney, Steven Salva, Rob Schnall

Urology Health Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(610) 649-6420

Vascular

#1 Sean Ryan

Vascular Surgical Specialists
Multiple Locations
(610) 430-8272

R. Anthony Carabasi III, Mehul Shah

Advanced Vein & Vascular Center
Wayne
(610) 200-6924

JohnPaul Chizea, Sai Sajja

HAN Vascular Surgery
Broomall, Drexel Hill, Glen Mills
(610) 499-0400,

Vincent DiGiovanni, Robert Meisner, Alexander Uribe

Main Line HealthCare Vascular Specialists
Media, Wynnewood
(610) 565-8564

Daniel Hayes, Gerald Patton

Vascular Surgical Specialists
Multiple Locations
(610) 430-8272

Our Best of the Main Line Elimination Ballot is open through February 22!