LOADING

Type to search

Main Line Summer Camp Directory 2019

Share

Academy of Notre Dame de Namur Summer Camp
Villanova, (610) 687-0650
June-August (day), grades 1-12.
Dance, enrichment, science, sports. 

Agnes Irwin School
Rosemont, (610) 672-1272
June-July (day), grades pre-K to 12.
Academics, arts, athletics, STEAM.

The Baldwin School’s Camp Magar
Bryn Mawr, (610) 525-2700
June-August (day), ages 3-12.
Art, music, nature exploration, sports, swimming, theater.

Benchmark School
Media, (610) 565-3741
July-August (day), grades 1-6.
Academics, arts, sports.

Brandywine School of Wizardry
Arcadia, Chester Springs, Horsham, Plymouth, Radnor, Upper Dublin, Westtown, (610) 827-5678.
June-August, ages 6-15.
Academics, arts.

Camp Kef    
Wynnewood, (610) 896-7770.
June-August (day), infant-age 15.
Arts, sports, technology, theater.

Camp Kweebec
Schwenksville, (610) 287-8117.
June-August (overnight), ages 6-16.
Arts, athletics, aquatics.

Camp Pegasus
Ardmore, (610) 649-1080.
June-August (day), ages 6-16.
Art therapy, computer gaming, digital photography, games, music therapy, sports.


Related: 6 of the Coolest Summer Camps in Our Area


Camp Saginaw
Oxford, (610) 932-8467.
June-August, grades 1-11.
Arts and crafts, ceramics, culinary arts, media, sports, theater, water sports.

CCEDC STEM Innovation Programs
Various locations, (610) 321-8233.
June-August, ages 12-18.
Engineering, environmental science and public health, forensic science, healthcare and medicine, technology.

Chester County Art Association
West Chester, (610) 696-5600, ext. 10.
June-August (day), Ages 3-18.
Anime, drawing, painting, photography, pottery, printmaking.

Club La Maison
Wayne, (610) 964-8800.
June-August, ages 3-12.
Arts and crafts, gardening, sports, swimming.

Community Arts Center’s Summer Spree Visual Arts Camp
Wallingford, (610) 566-1713.
June-August (day), ages 4-17.
Art, music, nature.        

Corinthian Yacht Club    
Essington, (610) 521-4705.
June-July (day), ages 8-17.
Sailing.        

Delaware Valley Tennis Academy
Villanova, (610) 527-2387.
June-August (day), ages 4-18.
Tennis.        

Emagination Computer Camps
Rosemont, (877) 248-0206.
June-August (day + overnight), ages 8-17.    
Computers, technology.        

ESF Camps & Experiences
Chester Springs, Chestnut Hill, Haverford, Newtown Square, (800) 529-2267.  
June-August (day), ages 3-18.
Arts, business, science, sports, technology.

Episcopal Academy’s Center for Growth & Innovation
Newtown Square, (610) 688-3298.
June-August (day), grades pre-K to 12.
Arts, academic prep, leadership, math, music, photography, science, theater, writing.

Friends’ Central School        
Wynnewood, (610) 645-5132.
June-August (day), ages 3-16.
Arts, academics, nature exploration, sports, technology, theater.

Friends’ School Haverford
Haverford, (610) 642-2334.
July-August (day), ages 3-8.
Academics, arts, cooking, nature, outdoor play, sports, water activities.

Future Aviators
Toughkenamon, (610) 268-2619.
July-August (day), ages 7-15.
Aviation.

Germantown Academy Day Camp
Fort Washington, (267) 405-7321.
June-August (day + overnight), ages 3-16.
Academics, art, cooking, fashion, music, robotics, theater, science, sports.

The Handwork Studio
Ambler, Chestnut Hill, King of Prussia, Narberth, Newtown Square, Rosemont, Philadelphia, West Chester, (610) 660-9600.
June-August (day), ages 5-15.
Fashion, machine sewing, needle arts.

The Haverford School
Haverford, (610) 642-3020.
June-August (day), grades K-12.
Basketball, crew, football, lacrosse, squash.

Hedgerow Theatre    
Rose Valley, (610) 565-4211.
June-August (day), ages 3-14.
Theater.

Holy Child Academy
Drexel Hill, (610) 259-2712.
June-August (day), ages 2-14.
Arts, cooking, robotics, science, sports, swimming.

iCore Fitness
West Chester, (484) 887-8607.
June-August (day), ages 6-14.
Ninja training, parkour, sports.

Julian Krinsky Camps & Programs
Haverford, King of Prussia, Villanova, Philadelphia, (610) 265-9401.
June-August (day), ages 7-18.
Academics, architecture, arts, business, cooking, science, sports.     

Lavner Camps
Devon, Gwynedd Valley, Malvern, Merion Station, Plymouth Meeting, Rosemont, Philadelphia, West Chester, (610) 664-8800.
June-August, ages 6-14.
Arts, education, sports, technology.

Main Line Art Center    
Haverford, (610) 525-0272.  
June-August (day), ages 4-12.
Arts.    

Malvern Prep Summer Camps & Programs
418 South Warren Ave. Malvern, (484) 595-1100.
June-August, co-ed, summer courses (grades 7-12), day and sports camps (ages 6-14).
Day camp, sports camps, summer academic courses.

Media-Providence Friends School
Media, (610) 565-1960.
June-August (day), ages 3-10.
Art, education.

Media Theatre for the Performing Arts
Media, (610) 891-0100.
June-August (day), ages 6-15.
Theater.    

Merion Mercy
Merion Station, (610) 664-6655.
June-July (day), grades 6-9.
Academics, enrichment, high school prep, sports.

Mission 5&2
Haverford, Villanova, Springfield, (484) 486-4089.
June-August (day), grades K-8.
Sports.

Music Training Center    
Ardmore, Conshohocken, North Wales.
June-August (day), ages 7-17.
A capella, musical theater, rock band.

Penn Museum’s Anthropologists in the Making Summer Camp    
Philadelphia, (215) 898-4016.
June-August (day), ages 7-13.
Anthropology.

Philadelphia Rock Gym    
Coatesville, East Falls, Oaks, Wyncote, (877) 822-7673.
June-August (day), ages 4-14.
Climbing.

Philadelphia School of Circus Arts
Philadelphia, (215) 849-1991.
June-August, ages 5-18.
Circus arts.

Play by Play Sports Broadcasting
Villanova, (800) 319-0884.
June (day + overnight), ages 10-18.
Journalism.    

Riverbend Environmental Education Center
Gladwyne, (610) 527-5234.
June-August, ages 3-13.
Adventure and exploration.    

Rock & Roll After School    
Collegeville, (484) 961-8724.
June-August (day), ages 7-17.
Music.    

Shipley Enrichment Camp
Bryn Mawr, (610) 525-4300.
June-July (day), ages 5-12.
Art, science, sports, theater.

Sixers Basketball Camps
Exton, Haverford, Wayne, West Chester, (610) 668-7676.
June-August (day + overnight), ages 5-17.    
Basketball.

Summer Music Programs    
Bryn Mawr, (610) 526-6114.
June-Aug. (day), ages 11-17.
Music.

Travel for Teens    
Wayne, (888) 457-4534.
June-August (overnight), grades 6-12.
Language, photography, service, travel.

Tyler Arboretum    
Media, (610) 566-9134.
June-August, ages 4-17.
Tiny Trackers, Young Explorers, Young Naturalists, Adventurers, Leaders in Training.

Upper Darby Summer Stage
Drexel Hill, (610) 622-1189.
June-August, ages 4-17.
Theater.    

Valley Forge Summer Camp
Wayne, (610) 989-1262.
June-August (day + overnight), ages 6-17.
Academics, fitness, leadership skills, nature exploration, sports.        

Villanova University    
Villanova, (610) 519-7580.
June-August (day + overnight), grades 2-12.
Basketball, college prep, football, lacrosse, leadership, soccer, swimming, tennis, volleyball.

Wayne Art Center    
Wayne, (610) 688-3553.
June-August (day), ages 3-15.
Ceramics, cooking, drama, drawing, jewelry, music, painting, photography.

WC Studio for the Performing Arts
West Chester, (484) 995-2915.
June-August (day), ages 4-17.
Theater.    

Westtown School    
West Chester, (610) 399-0123.
June-August (day), grades K-6.
Academics, arts, leadership, science, sports, swimming.

Wolf Performing Arts Center
Bryn Mawr, (610) 642-0233.
June-August (day), grades K-12.
Theater.    

Woodlynde School    
Stafford, (610) 687-9660.
June-July (day), grades K-11.
Academics, art, nature exploration, sports, technology.

YMCA    
Various.
June-August (day + overnight), ages 3-18.
Art, sports, technology, theater.

You Might also Like