LOADING

Type to search

2020 Top Dentists Around the Main Line and Western Suburbs

Share
Adobe Stock Photo.

Who are the best dental practitioners in our region?

Dentists from around the region voted for their peers in a variety of specialities. The list was then reviewed by our advisory board. Main Line Today is proud to recognize these outstanding healthcare providers as our Top Dentists for 2020.

#1 Jonathan Scharf
Exton Dental Health Group and PA Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Exton
(610) 363-2300.

Amy Shoumer
Amy Shoumer, DMD
Bryn Mawr
(610) 234-3881.

David Taylor
Concordville Town Centre Dental
Glen Mills
(610) 459-3644.

Steven Hart
Devon Dental Associates
Devon
(610) 687-0990.

Ericka Klein
Ericka Klein, DMD
Devon
(610) 688-4100.

Jay Dorgan
Jay W. Dorgan, DDS
Kennett Square
(610) 925-3222.

Tara Sexton
Main Line Smiles
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 664-8466.

Carlos Vila
SV Dental
Paoli
(610) 296-7797.

 

#1 Kenneth Lee
Exton, West Chester and Paoli Endodontics
Exton, Paoli, West Chester
(610) 524-1610.

Maria Concepcion
Advanced Endodontics
Paoli
(610) 644-8899.

Allyson Abbott, Christian Lehr
Allyson Abbott Endodontics
Plymouth Meeting
(610) 834-7770.

Eric Hodges, Joanna Ku
Associated Endodontists
Bala Cynwyd
(215) 477-8941.

Saleh Rajaeian
Bala Advanced Endodontics
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 668-2442.

Bruce Terry
Endodontic Specialists
Phoenixville, Wayne
(610) 917-9984.

Ameir Eltom, Samuel Kratchman, Lindi Orlin, Allen Yang
Exton, West Chester and Paoli Endodontics
Exton, Paoli, West Chester
(610) 524-1610.

Gary Huntington
Gary Huntington, DDS
Wallingford
(610) 566-6400.

Geoffrey Rabie
Geoffrey Rabie, DMD
Drexel Hill
(610) 446-3990.

Essam Taha
Glen Mills Endodontics
Glen Mills
(610) 558-3505.

Alan Schatz
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061.

Craig Hurtt, Brian Kunz
Main Line Endodontic Associates
Villanova
610) 525-9845.

Scott Levy
Media Endodontics
Media
(484) 444-2664.

Andy Rigberg, Larry Ufberg
Pennsylvania Endodontic Specialists
Ardmore, Doylestown, Hatboro
(610) 649-5235.

Craig Appelstein
Reardon Dental
Downingtown, Exton, Phoenixville
(610) 624-8552.

Francine Cwyk, Nadia Gharbi, Sweta Shah-Saini
Springfield Endodontics
Springfield
(610) 543-2288.

Steven Stein
Steven Stein Endodontics
Broomall
(610) 325-1690.

Andrew Greenstein
Upper Merion Dental Associates
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325.

#1 (tie) Hal Cohen
Downingtown Family Dentistry

Downingtown
(610) 269-1414.

#1 (tie) Anthony Zalis
Main Line Family Dentistry
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-2311.

Joseph Abrams
Abrams Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Malvern
(610) 993-8770.

Brad Adey
Adey Family Dentistry
Kennett Square
(610) 444-2928.

Alan Markowitz
Alan D. Markowitz, DMD
Havertown
(610) 449-1272.

M. Barry Moskowitz
Amsterdam Dental Group
Paoli, Philadelphia
(610) 651-5611.

Jeffrey Bellasario
Ardmore Dentistry
Ardmore
(610) 642-7024.

Samera Mumtaz
Brookline Dental Associates
Havertown
(610) 446-4225.

Timothy Brosnan, Drayton Smith
Brosnan Dental
Broomall
(610) 353-5750.

Paul Bookman
Bryn Mawr Dental Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-2469.

William Deal, Noelle Ling, Lynnette Mesina, John Richardson
Bryn Mawr Dental Health Group
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4910.

Ryan Dunn
Chester County Family Dentistry
West Chester
(484) 486-3317.

Carl Horchos
Chestnut Dental Associates
Downingtown
(484) 364-4292.

Norman Clark, Saundra Clark, Gregory Stephens
Clark Dental Associates
Bala Cynwyd, Philadelphia
(215) 877-9111.

Josh Alter, David Brown
CMB Family Dentistry
Broomall
(610) 353-5990.

Douglas Filidore, Matt Miller
Concordville Town Centre Dental
Glen Mills
(610) 459-3644.

Daniel McCarel
Daniel C. McCarel, DDS
Ardmore
(610) 649-3595.

Dennis Yankosky
Dennis E. Yankosky, DDS
Conshohocken
(610) 828-1027.

Robert Rose
Devon Dental Associates
Devon
(610) 687-0990.

Matthew Milano
Drexel Hill Dental
Drexel Hill
(610) 449-2001.

Jaclyn Wertheimer
Enduring Smiles
Media
(610) 892-9088.

Michael Feeney, Joseph Rava
Exton & Malvern Dental Medicine Associates
Exton, Malvern
(610) 363-6870.

Bernadette Logan
Gary L. Riggs Associates
Paoli
(610) 647-1666.

Geoffrey Donoho
Geoffrey E. Donoho, DMD
Ardmore
(610) 649-7670.

Christopher Furlan
Havertown Dentistry
Havertown
(610) 789-4414.

Preetha Thilak
La Comunidad Hispana
West Grove
(610) 708-1016.

Robert Leardi
Leardi Family Dentistry
Kennett Square
(610) 571-2520.

Lindsey Marshall
Lindsey Marshall Advanced Dentistry and Smile Artistry
Ardmore
(610) 649-0696.

David Block, Sheena Hauser
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061.

Sherly Alex
Main Line Dental Group
Wayne
(610) 971-0717.

Jeffrey Snider
Main Line Dental Health
(610) 642-6965.

Peter Flaherty
Main Line Smile
Devon
(610) 687-5360.

Maria Chila
Maria C. Chila, DMD
Ardmore
(610) 642-0185.

Mary Sidawi
Mary Sidawi, DMD
Ardmore
(610) 642-2550.

Shawn McGinley
McGinley Family Dental
Morton
(610) 544-6370.

Kate Cavanaugh
Media Smiles
Media
(610) 566-0885.

David Maltz, Leigh Ann Maltz-Dichter
Narberth Dental Associates
Narberth
(610) 667-3631.

Dante DeCrecenzo, Katharine Miller
Narberth Dental Group
Narberth
(610) 667-6630.

Gulia Omene
Omene Family and Cosmetic Dentistry
Paoli
(610) 644-5547.

Shimma Abdulla, Sabrina Steffey
Rittenhouse Dentists
Bala Cynwyd, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia
(610) 520-9600.

Theresa Smith
SV Dental
Paoli
(610) 296-7797.

Mark Forwood
Swarthmore Smiles
Swarthmore
(610) 543-7444.

Stephen Gershberg
The Art of Dentistry
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-6700.

Eric Paster
The Royersford Dentist
Royersford
(610) 948-8518.

Richard Deforno
Thorndale Dental
Thorndale
(610) 384-2541.

Barry Cohen
Timeless Smiles
Drexel Hill
(610) 449-7002.

Aaron Ufberg
Ufberg Dental
Berwyn
(610) 251-2227.

Francis Hoerz, Andrew Rush, Kristine Rushby
Upper Merion Dental Associates
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325.

Stephen Howarth Sr., Stephen Howarth Jr.
Wallingford Station Family Dental
Wallingford
(610) 228-0262.

Kenneth Fetter, Dallas Pulliam, Greta Richter
Wayne Family Dentistry
Wayne
(610) 580-2571.

Brent Guenthner
Westtown Dental Associates
West Chester
(610) 436-9736.

Robert Spennato
Williamsburg Dental
Broomall
(610) 298-0402.

Thomas DeFinnis
Wynnewood Dental Arts
Wynnewood
(610) 228-4452.

#1 Keith Silverstein
Main Line Center for Oral & Facial Surgery
Exton, Paoli
(610) 644-6497.

Joel Funari
Advanced Oral and Facial Surgery of the Main Line
Devon
(610) 688-6683.

Christopher Perrie
Ardmore Oral Surgery
Ardmore
(610) 645-5866.

Mansoor Madani
Bala Institute of Oral Surgery
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 667-6161.

Jay Albanese, Neal Bozentka
Bozentka Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Bryn Mawr, Swarthmore
(610) 328-0773.

Janet Chun, Peter Famiglio
Brandywine Oral Surgery
Exton
(610) 363-7000.

Lawrence Levin
By Design Dental Implant Center
King of Prussia
(484) 231-1177.

Anthony Farole
Cosmetic Facial Surgery Center
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 686-7361.

Richard Clark
Daley Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Associates
Drexel Hill, Havertown, Newtown Square, Springfield
(610) 353-1404.

Harvey Wank
Harvey Wank, DMD
Havertown
(610) 446-3222.

Jolie Chou, Robert Diecidue, M. Alan Stiles, Daniel Taub
Jefferson Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia
(610) 519-9125.

Louis Manna
Louis Manna, DDS, MD
Exton
(610) 363-4400.

Joseph Leonetti, Jonathan Voiner
Main Line Center for Oral & Facial Surgery
Exton, Paoli
(610) 644-6497.

Dilshan Gunawardena, Mark Kienle, Andrew Steinkeler
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Fort Washington, Newtown, Warminster
(215) 591-3590.

Robert Paolino
Oral Facial Dental Implant Surgery Center
Glen Mills, West Grove
(610) 459-4179.

James Gustainis, Amin Kazemi, Cynthia Trentacosti, Michael Walker
Oral Surgery Associates of Chester County
Kennett Square, West Chester
(610) 431-2161.

Lee Carrasco, Brian Ford
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(610) 902-2000.

Michael Bianchi, Jason Huffman, Andrew Kanter, Thomas Nordone, James Robbins
Pennsylvania Oral Surgery & Dental Implant Center
Multiple Locations
(610) 527-3110.

Alfred Wolanin
Suburban Oral Surgery
Havertown
(610) 449-2100.

#1 (tie) Thomas Sollecito, Eric Stoopler
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(610) 902-2000.

 

#1 Catherine Foote
Foote Orthodontics
Bryn Mawr, Wayne
(610) 525-6142.

Adam Weiss
Adam J. Weiss, DMD
Collegeville
(610) 409-9880.

Norman Boucher
Boucher Orthodontics
Wayne, West Chester
(610) 688-3355.

Thomas Brady
Brady Orthodontics
Exton
(610) 363-2200.

Erin Bauerle, Bryan Ruda
Broomall Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics
Havertown
(484) 454-3230.

Paul Carpinello
Carpinello Orthodontics
Drexel Hill, Edgmont, Marple Netwown
(610) 356-8850.

Anthony Cook
Cook & Gutsche Orthodontics
Springfield
(610) 622-4400.

Anthony Costa
Costa Orthodontic Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-3008.

Antonino Secchi
Devon Orthodontics
Devon
(484) 580-8050.

Shawn Faust
Faust Orthodontics
Havertown
(610) 446-8000.

Cara Piskai
Foote Orthodontics
Bryn Mawr, Wayne
(610) 525-6142.

Kimberly Christie, H. Ben Drane, Francis Forwood
Forwood & Christie Orthodontics
Chesley, Wallingford
(610) 565-8888.

Peter Greco
Greco Orthodontics
Ardmore, Philadelphia
(610) 649-3535.

Stuart Gutsche
Gutsche Orthodontics
Paoli
(610) 467-3913.

Kellyn Hodges
Hodges Orthodontics
Bala Cynwyd, Bensalem, Montgomeryville
(610) 617-0700.

Marianna Evans
Infinity Dental Specialists
Glen Mills, Newtown Square
(484) 420-4643.

Jeffrey Leiss
Leiss Orthodontics
Exton, Elverson, West Chester
(610) 363-2900.

David Markowitz, Lauren Wulc
Lower Merion/Blue Bell Orthodontics
Blue Bell, Narberth
(610) 667-6770.

LynAnn Mastaj
Mastaj Orthodontics
Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, West Chester
(610) 525-2277.

May O’Keeffe
May O’Keeffe Orthodontics
King of Prussia
(610) 265-3034.

Vincent Mongiovi
Mongiovi Orthodontics
Glen Mills
(610) 358-5003.

Vanessa Wang
Narberth Dental Group
Narberth
(610) 667-6630.

Debbie Parnes
Parnes and Hill Phamily Orthodontics
Paoli, Wayne
(610) 644-1222.

Ryan Tamburrino
Ryan Tamburrino, DMD
Kennett Square
(484) 730-1921.

Sally Gupton
Sally A. Gupton, DDS
Fort Washington
(215) 643-9640.

Christopher Smedley, Larry Smedley
Smedley Orthodontics
Coatesville, Downingtown, West Chester
(610) 431-1650.

Ian Thomas
Springfield Orthodontics
Springfield
(610) 544-0120.

Rich Tanzilli
Tanzilli Orthodontics
West Chester
(610) 431-7350.

Christine Ferrell
West Chester Orthodontics
West Chester
(610) 918-3200.

Ray Buttenbaum
Wilkes and Buttenbaum Orthodontics
Paoli
(610) 647-6262.

#1 Benjamin McKee
Benjamin McKee, DDS
Wayne
(610) 225-0500.

Amita Patel
Ardmore Pediatric Dental Associates
Ardmore
(610) 896-8300.

Jay Goldsleger, Scott Goldsleger
Children’s Dentistry
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325.

Allison Rose
Collegeville Pediatric Dentistry
Collegeville
(610) 409-2599.

Carolyn Loughlin
Healthy Young Smiles
Exton
(610) 524-9085.

Annie Creato
Kidsteeth Pediatric Dentistry
Swarthmore
(610) 627-1199.

John Horchos
Lower Merion Pediatric Dental
Ardmore
(610) 642-3417.

Kimberly Chermol, Robin Harshaw, Winslow Harshaw, Micaella Schocker
Pediatric & Adolescent Dentistry of the Main Line
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-2434.

Jeffrey Melini
Pediatric Dental Associates of Glen Mills
Glen Mills
(610) 358-3900.

Sandra Grzybicki
Sandra Grzybicki, DMD
Paoli
(610) 647-6688.

Katie Peck
Upper Merion Dental Associates
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325.

#1 Steven Atlas
Steven Atlas DMD
Exton
(610) 524-2555.

Jonathan Waasdorp
Bala Periodontics & Dental Implants
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 660-0808.

Steven Sierakowski
Brandywine Periodontics
Glen Mills
(610) 558-8283.

Kenneth Bosch, Hanh Bui Keating, Edward Woehling
Bryn Mawr Periodontal Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8485.

Maki Ishii
Bryn Mawr Periodontics & Implantology
Rosemont
(484) 380-2143.

Carl Luchetti
Carl Luchetti, DMD
West Chester
(610) 692-8121.

Peter Susanin
Devon Periodontal and Dental Implant Center
Devon
(610) 687-0339.

Samia Hardan
Hardan Periodontics & Dental Implants
West Chester
(610) 857-7776.

Joseph Havrilla
Havrilla Center for Periodontics & Dental Implants
Broomall
(610) 328-9608.

Scott Smith
King of Prussia Dental
King of Prussia
(610) 265-4142.

Adam Getru
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061.

Joshua Evensky, John Whytosek
Main Line Periodontics & Dental Implants
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-6061.

Milita Borguet
Milita Borguet, DMD
Narberth
(610) 664-9510.

Scott Garrison
Scott Garrison, DDS
Media
(610) 566-2217.

#1 Andrew Halbert
Andrew Halbert, DDS
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-8900.

Harold Baumgarten, Caleb Cross, Howard Fraiman, Brian Kasten
Amsterdam Dental Group
Paoli
(610) 651-5611.

Rohini Bhatia, Sadhu Kataria
Chester County Prosthodontics
West Chester
(484) 999-0581.

Joseph Greenberg
Creating Beautiful Smiles
Villanova
(610) 520-0200.

David Weinstock
David Weinstock, DMD
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 667-2770.

Dumitru Gogarnoiu
Dumitru Gogarnoiu, DMD
Wynnewood
(610) 658-5274.

David Kopecki
Exton Dental Health Group and PA Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Exton
(610) 363-2300.

James Gentile
James Gentile, DDS
Media
(610) 565-7222.

Joel Wasley
Joel Wasley, DDS
Haverford
(610) 642-1300.

Ernesto Lee
Lee Advanced Esthetic & Implant Dentistry
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-1200.

Ernest Dellheim
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061.

Glenn Wolfinger
Pi Dental Center
Fort Washington
(215) 646-6334.

You Might also Like